Wages of Whiteness in the Art Economy
Nitasha Dhillon, Lise Soskolne (W.A.G.E.), Mabel Wilson,
David Joselit, Eva Mayhabal Davis, Nia Nottage, Sneha Ganguly
Conversation
Saturday, December 10, 2016, 6pm

Bodies of Light: Exit Strategy
Presentation & Performances
Saturday, December 3, 2016, 6pm

Our Uprisings
Art Action Assembly
Sunday, November 20, 2016, 6pm

Palestine, BLM and Boycott in the Arts
Robin D.G. Kelley, Jasbir K. Puar, Amin Husain, Marz Saffore
Conversation
Friday, November 4, 2016, 7pm

Artists: NYC Is Not for Sale
Nancy Meza, Defend Boyle Heights, Pati Ankalli Rodriguez, Mi Casa No Es Su Casa, Alicia Grullón,
Mothers On The Move, Sandra de la Loza, North East Los Angeles Alliance, Chino Mayday,
NYC Not 4 Sale, Raquel Namuche, Queens is Not For Sale,
Anthony Rosado, Samuel Stein, Shellyne Rodriguez, Take Back the Bronx
Discussion
Saturday, October 29, 2016, 7pm

Chinatown Is Not for Sale
Peter Kwong, Liz Moy, Margaret Lee, 47 Canal, Juan Puntes, White Box, Betty Yu, Chinatown Art Brigade
Discussion
Saturday, October 22, 2016, 7pm

Decolonize This Museum
Liberate Tate, Global Ultra Luxury Faction (G.U.L.F.), NYC Stands With Standing Rock Collective
Conversation
Tuesday, October 11, 2016, 7pm

Water Is Life
Kandia Crazy Horse, Ebony Hillbillies, Alex Battles
& The Whiskey Rebellion, Lonnie Harrington,
Morgan O’Kane, Luis Sanakori Ramos,
Tina Eagle Woman Johnson
Concert
Saturday, October 8, 2016, 7pm

It's Already Started
Jordan Lord, Emma Hedditch, Mariana Valencia, with Carissa Rodriguez
Performances
Saturday, August 27, 2016, Doors at 7.30pm

Joey De Jesus, Dawn Lundy Martin, Morgan Ritter
Readings
Tuesday, July 26, 2016, 7pm

Stewart Uoo presents
It's Get Better IV
Shelley Hirsch, Ian Isiah, La'Fem Ladosha,
Bailey Stiles, Nick Weiss
Performances & Screenings
Wednesday, July 20, 2016, 7pm

Topical Cream Presents
Black Quantum Futurism, DOSS, LAFAWNDAH
with Amy Zimmer, MSHR, Quay Dash
Performances
Thursday, July 14, 2016, 7pm

NEON
Eve Essex, Eve Fowler
Presentation & Performance
Wednesday, July 13, 2016, 7pm

Raúl de Nieves & Werner Schroeter
Performance & Screenings
Thursday, July 7, 2016, 7pm

Strike Art: Contemporary Art and the Post-Occupy Condition
Yates McKee, Nina Felshin, Amin Husain, Victoria Sobel
Conversation & Book Launch
Wednesday, June 29, 2016, 7pm

Artists Space Dialogues
John Knight and Bettina Funcke in situ
Conversation
Wednesday, April 13, 2016, 7pm

No Total
Amelia Bande, Daniel Carter, Khaela Maricich, Glendalys Medina
Performances
Tuesday, March 29, 2016, Doors at 7.30pm

Tell It To My Heart – Collected by Julie Ault, Volume 2
Book Launch
Wednesday, March 23, 2016, 7pm

Poetry Pending Revolution: A Reading and
Discussion with Commune Editions
Jasper Bernes, Joshua Clover, Jasmine Gibson,
Juliana Spahr
Reading & Discussion
Sunday, March 20, 2016, 7pm

Auditing Black Pain: The Affective Economy of the Prison Industrial Complex
Naomi Murakawa
Talk
Thursday, March 10, 2016, 7pm

Artists Space Dialogues
Sarah Morris & Bettina Funcke
Maneuvering Systems: the Artist and the Protagonist
Conversation
Wednesday, March 2, 2016, 7pm

Artists Space Dialogues
Douglas Crimp & Bettina Funcke
Conversation
Wednesday, February 3, 2016, 7pm

The Afterlife of Slavery: Markets, Property and Race
Cheryl I. Harris
Talk
Tuesday, January 19, 2016, 7pm

Phantom Limb with music performance by Lukas Ligeti
Screening & Performance
Sunday, January 10, 2016, 3pm

Dance studio life ✌ These girls were amazing today!
Gillian Walsh
Performance
Thursday, January 7, 2016, 3pm

Jonas In The Brig
Screenings & Discussion
Friday, December 18, 2015, 7pm